Skip to main content

Club Kink

Jacksonville

Jacksonville's kink-forward venue — orientation required, consent-structured, not a classic swap club.

Club Kink Jacksonville logo on a black-and-white promotional graphic
Logo artwork showing Club Kink. See the official website for the current setting and details.

Get to know Club Kink.

Club Kink in Jacksonville is not a traditional swingers club, and it does not pretend to be. It is a kink- and fetish-oriented venue with a structured onboarding process: new attendees complete a required orientation before they can attend events. The culture skews toward BDSM and alternative sexuality, with rules and consent structure front and center.

That structure is the point of the club: new attendees complete a required orientation, and its own site says the staff-guided tour "will cover club rules, etiquette, and membership options". Its stated primary rule is "RESPECT of: People – Possessions – Property — SAFE, SANE, CONSENSUAL".

If you are looking for a classic walk-in, mingle, swap club night, this is the wrong room, and the club's own onboarding makes that clear early. If your interests run toward the kink side of the lifestyle, it is the North Florida venue with a required orientation before events.

Page content updated August 20, 2026; source fact-check status shown above.

Club Kink: your questions.

Do you need an orientation at Club Kink?

Yes — new attendees complete a required orientation before they can attend events, and its own site says the staff-guided tour "will cover club rules, etiquette, and membership options".

Is Club Kink a swingers club?

No. Its record here describes a kink- and fetish-oriented venue rather than a traditional swingers club, with a stated primary rule of "RESPECT of: People – Possessions – Property — SAFE, SANE, CONSENSUAL".

What's the dress code at Club Kink?

Fetish and theme attire is the norm at its kink events per the club's own event listings, with specifics set per event. The orientation covers expectations.

Where is Club Kink?

In Jacksonville, Florida. JoinTheSwing does not publish street addresses; the club's official site carries directions and arrival details.

Find the people. Then make a plan.

JoinTheSwing brings couples and singles together in a private community. Join the list for updates as we get ready to welcome new members, starting in Florida. Existing members can sign in on the web; new registration and digital membership purchases will start in the native apps when registration opens. The list does not create an account or start a subscription.

Opening soon in 2026

Get on the list.

We're opening in 2026 — join the list to hear first. Leave one email for approved registration information and occasional useful updates — no account, no card, no spam.

Who's joining?

Required for the US, Canada and Australia; optional elsewhere.

More about you — optional

We do not sell your email. Service providers process it as described in our Privacy Policy. 18+ only.